Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

Visit the official web site      OBNCC.co.uk

 

RESULTS -2004

  • Matches played on September 4, 2004
     

Division 3

  • Aylesbury Town 229 (J Burnett 66, T Carter 60, D Shepherd 4-53), Milton
    Keynes Park 2nd 138 (T Mahmood 3-50).
  • Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 109, Tiddington 110-2 (P Manning 52).
  • Dinton 2nd 201-9 (D Purcell 39, N Hawkes 5-47), Cropredy 202-7 (J Coleman 58no, G Barratt 37, M Sheffield 3-59).
  • Cumnor 260-7dec (A Kelly 57, A Morteza 53, S Bell 48, M Neilson 32, C
    Thompson 30no, C Baxter 3-51), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 221-8 (F Smit 68, S Horman 53, C Thompson 3-44).
  • Leighton Buzzard Town 166-9 (P Whatmore 35, M Mohammed 4-53, F Chaudry 4-56), Morris Motors Exiles 151 (M Abbasi 41, F Chaudry 30, A Francis 6-74, L Selfe 4-70).

Division 5

  • Horspath 192-9 (A Manger 48, R Eason 41, W Eason 36, J Seabrook 4-71, A Afzan 3-49), Wendover 193-1 (J Tomlinson 106no, L Tomlinson 46, A Afzan 36no).
  • Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 92, Cumnor 2nd 94-4.
  • Bledlow Village 123 (A Prior-Wandesforde 6-18, J Constable 3-34),
    Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 125-4 (C Lambert 54, R Hayes 33no).
  • Aston Rowant 2nd 143 (J Brown 42, S Dickens 5-64, D Shackleton 3-20),
    Stanton St John Willows 144-5 (R Rana 41, P Dela 41no, T Needham 4-61).
  • Tiddington 2nd 134 (P Gladdy 48, N Pykett 33), Chearsley 136-3 (M Dickenson 61).

Division 7

  • Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd w/o Bourton Vale 2nd.
  • Great & Little Tew 2nd 103 (A Oliver 54no, J Blackford 6-19, N Woolerton
    3-39), Kidlington 2nd 104-4.
  • Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 123 (P Magnusson 4-7), Witney Mills 2nd 127-7.
  • Wendover 2nd 92 (A Whitford 41, R Pickford 4-24, M Khan 3-34, J Mohammed 3-20), Oxford 3rd 93-5.

Division 8

  • Aylesbury Town 2nd 351-3 (A Pye 84no, M Claridge 81, D Payne 54, J Khan 52no, I Allam 50), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 162 (M Woods 32no, N Mohammed 6-55).
  • Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 4th 169-9 (J Wood 37, R Hutchence 31, S Helps 5-53), Buckingham Town 3rd 170-6 (R Thompson 46, O Finucane 34, C Smith 5-45).
  • Dinton 3rd 177 (D Halsey 51no, C Sharman 4-33), Cropredy 2nd 119-6 (E
    Hillman 34, J Orchard 31no, A Dell 3-21).
  • Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 226-7 (P Temple 79, R Oakey 31, D Green 5-61), Didcot 2nd 214 (G Hunt 75, M Stockwell 3-46).

 

Results Aug 28
Results Aug 21
Results Aug 07
Results Aug 07
Results July 31
Results July 24
Results July 10
Results July 03
Results June 26
Results June 19
Results June 12
Results June 05
Results May 29
Results May 22
Results May 15